380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Abelia grandiflora 'Edward Goucher'
Common Name: Abelia, Ed Goucher

Ed Goucher Abelia is an evergreen shrub that has small, pink flowers from May to September. It's foliage turns bronze in the winter. It is often times seen as a heavily sheared plant in the landscape with a tight, mounding form

...


Abelia grandiflora 'Little Richard'
Common Name: Abelia, Little Richard

Little Richard Abelia is an evergreen shrub that is a compact form of Abelia grandiflora. It has white flowers from May to September. It's foliage is deep green during the warmer months turning deep bronze in the fall and winter. It would be a goo...


Abelia grandiflora 'Radiance'
Common Name: Abelia, Radiance

Abelia x chinensis 'Rose Creek'
Common Name: Abelia, Rose Creek

Rose Creek Abelia has a dense and compact form. This attractive shrub blooms white and makes an elegant summer flowering addition to the landscape. Fragrant white flowers cover this evergreen of shiny leaves which become purple in cold weather. Oc...


Abelia x grandiflora 'Kaleidoscope'
Common Name: Kaleidoscope Abelia

Acer palmatum 'Sango-kaku'
Common Name: Coral Bark Japanese Maple

Agastache 'Purple Haze'
Common Name: Agastache, Purple Haze

Aspidistra elatior
Common Name: Cast Iron Plant

Cast Iron Plant is a shade loving plant with large leaves giving the plant a coarse texture. It is a good choice for use in containers, as edging along walkways, or in masses in low light situations. It can also be used as an indoor plant.

...